2017-2018 Tournaments and Awards In The Zone

 

Greater Mankato VRC Tournament

Tournament Champions    9457Y

Tournament Champions    9457B

Robot Skills Winner    9457B

Excellence Award    9457B

Energy Award    9457Z

Sportsmanship Award    9457X

 

Apollo High School VEX Robotics Competition

Tournament Champions    9457B

Tournament Champions    9457X

Tournament Champions    9457Z

Tournament Finalists    9457Y

Tournament Finalists    9457R

Tournament Semifinalists    9457W

Robot Skills Winner    9457B

Design Award    9457Z

Amaze award    9457B

 

Kimball Area Schools Super Mega VRC Tournament

Tournament Champions    9457B

Tournament Champions    9457Y

Tournament Finalists    9457W

Robot Skills Winner    9457B

Design Award    9457B

 

MN State VEX Robotics Championship

Tournament Champions    9457B

Build Award    9457B

 

Went to Worlds

9457B - Made it to the round of 16 in the science division.

Teams in MEHS Robotics for the 2017-2018 Season

9457B

Leif Stout                                            Dylan Moore                                Michael Nguyen

Ryan Swanson                                   Jayden Siegle                              Cole Himmer

Alex Huynh                                         Kenny Yu                                      Justin Hoeper

Nick Thielsen

9457C

Patrick Blanchette                           Riley Madsen                                Nick Spellman

Ben Davis                                          Connor Harbarth                          John Verschelde    

Josh Gappa                                       Matthew Snow                             Ayden Stubbs        

 

9457R

Dominyc Hainlen                             Devin Donley                                  Charley Solano

Grant Borgmeier                             Clarke Kennedy                              Tristan Lowe

Jamie Jo Rivers                              Zachary Leasman                           David Rezac

 

9457W

Malachy Bloom                                Parker Theobald                            Junjie Lin

Omar Abdulla                                   Megan Geraets                               Angel Osorio

Jackson Smith                                 William Hallliburton

 

9457X

Kendyl Stueber                                Grace Morgan                                Hannah Caflisch

Kezia Kim                                          Lauren Reuter                                Amber Marrs

Abigail Bentson                               Alexis Attenberger                        William Dempster

 

9457Y   

Anthony Mansfield                         Aaron Cherny                                  Tyson Chiet

Luke Drummer                                William Schwamberger                  Michael Marthaler

Sophie Draper                                  Jacob Wood                                     Alex Berg

Carina Whalen  

 

9457Z

Grant Lindeman                               Brady Budge                                    Cullen Bednarchuk

Noah Schroeder                               Jack Ternes                                     Adam Alganim

Charley Boehler                               Justin Valdez                                   Connor Maday 

“9457T” - Student coach

Tessa Machado

           

Coaches

Dave Stahl

Michele Machado

Max Mansfield – volunteer

 

Contact Us
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

© 2023 by  Mankato East Robotics. Proudly created with Wix.com

Mankato East Robotics | 9457 | Mankato Minnesota Robotics | MEHS Robotics | Mankato Robotics Club